Wednesday, October 15, 2014

Vacation time.

Boutta go off grid for 2 weeks and hit up Hawaii. Definitely think its a bit long but PTO will keep the money flowing and Ive definitely stacked up enough that I wont notice it too much. Busy days ahead so gonna be good to recharge the batteries before heading into closing out the year busy as all hell. Co worker gonna go out to birth a baby in the next few months so should be stacking heavily at that time. And just adjusted my city hours to work there a little bit more and go from 2-4 days a week. Figure give it a solid run into the holiday season there too. Should get real outta control here coming up so for the next 2weeks its sun or as hawaii goes it might be rainy LOL but either way, aint gotta wake up aint gotta do shit just be a bum on a boat for a few weeks. Gonna be relaxing for sure. Haircut thursday tomorrow woot woot. And thats about it for now just stacking up paper and trying to keep it simple. Booked some Vegas tickets for my race comeback in January, booked another Vegas work trip for December shit call me 702 Nick pretty quick LOL over n out bruh!
Hawaii in 08' fresh in white

Sunday, October 12, 2014

Hi Hater :)

I generally dont acknowledge haters because I think once you acknowledge them you are devoting energy that could be better served in other directions. But today I make an exception :) The name shall go unmentioned cuz it truly isnt worth chuckling at said persons futile attempts but sometimes you get to laugh at people falling short. Use that energy elsewhere is all I can suggest, because frankly you aint slowing me down until I want and choose to slow down. You gonna have to fabricate too much bogus information and anyone with a brain is gonna see how hard you are trying to attack my stellar character. I was born bred created and molded to do what it is I do. You cant beat me at me cuz you will never even get the opportunity to compete at my level. Do you, cuz you tryna keep up with me is not what you built for. You aint bout that life and ya boy is not slowin down yaddddddddimtalkinbout? Ever meet someone hating on you that is doing more than you doing? Nope. Life rolls on breh breh.


Thursday, October 2, 2014


Got a raise from RMC yesterday for $.40/hr was thankful and celebrated by eagerly applying for 3 other jobs this morning LOL. Loyalty has its place but RMC hasnt helped me at all in my trek to make 6 figures lol so continuing to seek it elswhere. Why not?